2121 River Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 River Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $641,393, approximately $253 per square foot. 2121 River Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Cellar Kim and Cellar Karen
Bought by
Frankel Richard D and Frankel Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Christie Gary W
Bought by
Cellar Kim Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankel Richard D | $65,000 | -- | |
| Cellar Kim Karen | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,874 | $159,880 | $34,790 | $125,090 |
| 2023 | $5,871 | $159,880 | $34,790 | $125,090 |
| 2022 | $5,168 | $124,880 | $23,240 | $101,640 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $124,880 | $23,240 | $101,640 |
| 2020 | $5,198 | $124,880 | $23,240 | $101,640 |
| 2019 | $4,428 | $104,900 | $20,200 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $4,494 | $104,900 | $20,200 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $96,850 | $17,960 | $78,890 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $96,850 | $17,960 | $78,890 |
| 2015 | $3,910 | $96,850 | $17,960 | $78,890 |
| 2014 | $3,674 | $96,850 | $17,960 | $78,890 |
| 2013 | $3,745 | $93,810 | $17,960 | $75,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map