1907 River Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $574,349 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 River Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $606,087, approximately $234 per square foot. 1907 River Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Eyerman J Anthony and Eyerman Patricia M
Bought by
Eyerman Patricia M and Eyerman Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Eyerman Patricia
Bought by
Eyerman Eyerman J and Eyerman Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Eyerman Anthony
Bought by
Eyerman Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eyerman Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Eyerman Eyerman J | -- | None Available | |
| Eyerman Patricia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,832 | $158,660 | $27,900 | $130,760 |
| 2023 | $5,830 | $158,660 | $27,900 | $130,760 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $128,310 | $18,620 | $109,690 |
| 2021 | $5,319 | $128,310 | $18,620 | $109,690 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $128,310 | $18,620 | $109,690 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $107,630 | $16,210 | $91,420 |
| 2018 | $4,615 | $107,630 | $16,210 | $91,420 |
| 2017 | $4,037 | $97,340 | $14,390 | $82,950 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $97,340 | $14,390 | $82,950 |
| 2015 | $3,934 | $97,340 | $14,390 | $82,950 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $97,340 | $14,390 | $82,950 |
| 2013 | $3,763 | $94,160 | $14,390 | $79,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map