1905 River Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $577,705 - $633,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 River Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $600,176, approximately $271 per square foot. 1905 River Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Pavlechko David A and Pavleschka Katherine W
Bought by
Weaver Katherine M and Paulechka Katherine W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Mowery Terry D and Mowery Marie Ann
Bought by
Pavlechko David A and Pavlechko Katherine W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Katherine M | -- | None Available | |
| Pavlechko David A | $62,500 | Esquire Title Sers |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pavlechko David A | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,687 | $154,710 | $38,120 | $116,590 |
| 2023 | $5,684 | $154,710 | $38,120 | $116,590 |
| 2022 | $4,868 | $117,570 | $25,450 | $92,120 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $117,570 | $25,450 | $92,120 |
| 2020 | $4,896 | $117,570 | $25,450 | $92,120 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $98,880 | $22,120 | $76,760 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $98,880 | $22,120 | $76,760 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $91,530 | $19,640 | $71,890 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $91,530 | $19,640 | $71,890 |
| 2015 | $3,698 | $91,530 | $19,640 | $71,890 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $91,530 | $19,640 | $71,890 |
| 2013 | $3,546 | $88,770 | $19,640 | $69,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map