2121 S Eagleson Rd Boise, ID 83705
Central Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $626,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 S Eagleson Rd, Boise, ID 83705 and is currently estimated at $562,558, approximately $264 per square foot. 2121 S Eagleson Rd is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Borah Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $589,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $558,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $527,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,155 | $604,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $467,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $371,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $352,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $291,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $271,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $890 | $219,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map