Seller's Agent in 2019
Eva Luna
DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.
(575) 494-0969
280 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $314,000
Newer Home at a great price! 4 Bedrooms 2 Bath plus a two car garage on large corner lot. Built in 2014, features 1, 872 Sq. Ft, a beautiful kitchen with a breakfast island and dining area, pantry stainless steel appliances, vaulted ceilings, plant shelves, tile & carpet flooring, A/C, a very spacious master bedroom, double sinks, jetted tub, walk in shower in master bathroom, Gas Fireplace, Block fence, side RV parking, metal roof, 2 X 6 wall construction, located in Whitehill Estates III, close to stores, schools and golf course, a must see! Shown by Appointment only, Call us to schedule your viewing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Ricard | -- | Luna County Abstract & Title | |
| Mendez Mario A | -- | -- | |
| Mendez Mario A | -- | -- | |
| Luna Home Builders Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Ricard | $171,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -4.5% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | For Sale | $198,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $62,786 | $10,302 | $52,484 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $60,958 | $10,002 | $50,956 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $59,183 | $10,002 | $49,181 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $58,998 | $10,002 | $48,996 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $58,998 | $10,002 | $48,996 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Eva Luna
DEMING REALTY CO., LLC.
(575) 494-0969
280 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20192479
APN: 3050139231255
Ask me questions while you tour the home.