2121 Tulip St Longmont, CO 80501
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,753 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
908
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Tulip St, Longmont, CO 80501 and is currently estimated at $435,188, approximately $479 per square foot. 2121 Tulip St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Sanborn Elementary School, Longs Peak Middle School, and Longmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1999
Sold by
Harding Samuel T and Mink Audrey D
Bought by
Mink Audrey D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Mink Audrey D
Bought by
Mink Audrey D and Harding Samuel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,317
Outstanding Balance
$22,333
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$412,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Harding Samuel T and Mink Audrey D
Bought by
Mink Audrey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Sold by
Damberger Simon and Alkire Hannah E
Bought by
Harding Ii Samuel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,120
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mink Audrey D | -- | -- | |
| Mink Audrey D | -- | -- | |
| Mink Audrey D | -- | -- | |
| Harding Ii Samuel T | $106,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mink Audrey D | $116,317 | |
| Closed | Harding Ii Samuel T | $108,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $25,882 | $5,063 | $20,819 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $25,882 | $5,063 | $20,819 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $24,669 | $5,682 | $22,673 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $21,788 | $4,177 | $17,611 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $22,415 | $4,297 | $18,118 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $20,921 | $3,718 | $17,203 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $20,921 | $3,718 | $17,203 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $17,266 | $3,312 | $13,954 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $19,088 | $3,662 | $15,426 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $15,593 | $4,537 | $11,056 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $12,744 | $4,060 | $8,684 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $12,744 | $4,060 | $8,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map