NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21210 Foxtail Dr Mokena, IL 60448

Estimated Value: $630,376 - $807,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 21210 Foxtail Dr, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $733,344. 21210 Foxtail Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Howey David M and Howey Rebecca Irene
Bought by
Howey Family Trust and Howey
Current Estimated Value
$733,344

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,534
Outstanding Balance
$241,782
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,562

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Nebor Construction Inc
Bought by
Howey Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Bslc Llc
Bought by
Nebor Construction Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howey Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Howey David M -- Better Settlement Svcs Llc
Howey Family Trust $419,900 Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Nebor Construction Inc $490,000 Prairie Title Services
Bslb Llc -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Howey David M $267,534
Previous Owner Howey Family Trust $275,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $13,613 $186,141 $24,258 $161,883
2023 $13,133 $166,242 $21,665 $144,577
2022 $11,513 $151,418 $19,733 $131,685
2021 $10,871 $141,658 $18,461 $123,197
2020 $10,645 $137,666 $17,941 $119,725
2019 $10,315 $133,982 $17,461 $116,521
2018 $9,985 $130,130 $16,959 $113,171
2017 $9,809 $127,092 $16,563 $110,529
2016 $11,429 $145,778 $31,313 $114,465
2015 $4,592 $140,644 $30,210 $110,434
2014 $4,592 $11,024 $11,024 $0
2013 $4,592 $13,612 $13,612 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.