21241 Foxtail Dr Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $730,105 - $922,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21241 Foxtail Dr, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $796,776. 21241 Foxtail Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Nebor Construction Inc
Bought by
Cassidy Mark Bryant and Fruhwirth Jill S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,809
Outstanding Balance
$391,198
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Bslb Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy Mark Bryant | $489,900 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Bslb Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassidy Mark Bryant | $445,809 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,229 | $233,591 | $40,053 | $193,538 |
| 2023 | $16,631 | $208,619 | $35,771 | $172,848 |
| 2022 | $14,569 | $190,016 | $32,581 | $157,435 |
| 2021 | $13,764 | $177,768 | $30,481 | $147,287 |
| 2020 | $13,482 | $172,758 | $29,622 | $143,136 |
| 2019 | $15,404 | $168,134 | $28,829 | $139,305 |
| 2018 | $981 | $12,199 | $12,199 | $0 |
| 2017 | $965 | $11,914 | $11,914 | $0 |
| 2016 | $941 | $11,506 | $11,506 | $0 |
| 2015 | $920 | $11,101 | $11,101 | $0 |
| 2014 | $920 | $11,024 | $11,024 | $0 |
| 2013 | $920 | $17,416 | $17,416 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map