21301 Foxtail Dr Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $746,075 - $789,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,289
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21301 Foxtail Dr, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $768,019, approximately $233 per square foot. 21301 Foxtail Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Mitchell Daniel G and The Daniel G Mitchell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Daniel G | -- | Prairie Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,101 | $218,798 | $24,258 | $194,540 |
| 2023 | $15,540 | $195,408 | $21,665 | $173,743 |
| 2022 | $13,617 | $177,983 | $19,733 | $158,250 |
| 2021 | $12,862 | $166,510 | $18,461 | $148,049 |
| 2020 | $12,598 | $161,818 | $17,941 | $143,877 |
| 2019 | $12,210 | $157,487 | $17,461 | $140,026 |
| 2018 | $11,821 | $152,959 | $16,959 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $11,616 | $149,388 | $16,563 | $132,825 |
| 2016 | $9,645 | $123,959 | $38,603 | $85,356 |
| 2015 | $9,406 | $119,594 | $37,244 | $82,350 |
| 2014 | $9,406 | $118,763 | $36,985 | $81,778 |
| 2013 | $9,406 | $120,303 | $37,465 | $82,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map