21330 Foxtail Dr Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $732,598 - $816,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21330 Foxtail Dr, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $770,150, approximately $233 per square foot. 21330 Foxtail Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Hunt Jason C and Hunt Patricia L
Bought by
Hunt Jason C and Hunt Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Hunt Jason C and Hunt Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Jason C | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Jason C | $165,000 | Enterprise Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Jason C | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,691 | $200,289 | $24,258 | $176,031 |
| 2023 | $14,176 | $178,878 | $21,665 | $157,213 |
| 2022 | $12,425 | $162,927 | $19,733 | $143,194 |
| 2021 | $11,734 | $152,425 | $18,461 | $133,964 |
| 2020 | $11,491 | $148,130 | $17,941 | $130,189 |
| 2019 | $11,136 | $144,166 | $17,461 | $126,705 |
| 2018 | $10,781 | $140,021 | $16,959 | $123,062 |
| 2017 | $10,592 | $136,752 | $16,563 | $120,189 |
| 2016 | $11,361 | $144,951 | $46,750 | $98,201 |
| 2015 | $10,842 | $139,847 | $45,104 | $94,743 |
| 2014 | $10,842 | $138,874 | $44,790 | $94,084 |
| 2013 | $10,842 | $140,675 | $45,371 | $95,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map