21210 Pine Ridge Dr Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $399,825 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21210 Pine Ridge Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $428,706, approximately $281 per square foot. 21210 Pine Ridge Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1991
Bought by
Hunter Michael L and Hunter Alisa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $335,900 | $95,000 | $240,900 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $335,900 | $95,000 | $240,900 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $335,900 | $95,000 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $193,300 | $50,000 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $193,300 | $50,000 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $193,300 | $50,000 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $193,300 | $50,000 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $153,300 | $45,000 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $153,300 | $45,000 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $153,300 | $45,000 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $153,300 | $45,000 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map