21210 Potts St Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
108
Sq Ft
$3,426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21210 Potts St, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $370,000, approximately $3,425 per square foot. 21210 Potts St is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Green School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1977
Bought by
Houston Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Dianne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,100 | $16,300 | $3,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,100 | $16,300 | $3,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $20,100 | $16,300 | $3,800 |
| 2022 | $86 | $10,200 | $5,400 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $86 | $10,200 | $5,400 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $86 | $10,200 | $5,400 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $86 | $10,200 | $5,400 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $219 | $20,300 | $15,000 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $217 | $20,300 | $15,000 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $217 | $20,300 | $15,000 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | $214 | $20,300 | $15,000 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | $214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map