335 Catawba Ave Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated payment $56,660/month
Highlights
- Water Views
- 4.82 Acre Lot
- Fenced
- Davidson Elementary School Rated A-
- Wooded Lot
- 4-minute walk to Parham Park
About This Lot
DEVELOPERS DREAM OPPORTUNITY! Zoned R100 Residential, walking distance to the charming Main Street of Davidson or stroll to The Shoppes along Jetton and Griffith Street. Property is adjacent to Cornelius . The property contains the family home built in 1901, renovations and additions 1940's, 4BRs/1BA. Home has not been occupied since 2015. Parts of this beautiful and serene property has seasonal views overlooking Lake Norman with access to Lake Norman. The sale may also include Parcel 00320527, MLS 4305729, a total of 5.37 acres. For Legal Description see attachment. Most recent survey in Attachments, property remarked 9/12/2025. The sale will be contingent upon the Sellers acceptance of a visionary development that honors the spirit of The Houston Family Legacy. Interested in knowing more about the family that originated & loved this land? See Attachment. Make offers to Deborah H. McCall, Power of Attorney for Wilbur M Houston Estate. Listing Agent is related to sellers.
Listing Agent
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: homesbuysherry@gmail.com License #102050 Listed on: 09/26/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 4.82 Acre Lot
- Fenced
- Wooded Lot
- Possible uses of the property include Development, Residential
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 003-205-26
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,938 | $1,175,800 | $1,141,900 | $33,900 |
| 2024 | $7,938 | $1,175,800 | $1,141,900 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $1,302,700 | $1,268,800 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $247,000 | $147,500 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $247,000 | $147,500 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $247,000 | $147,500 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $247,000 | $147,500 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $190,500 | $116,700 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $190,500 | $116,700 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $190,500 | $116,700 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $190,500 | $116,700 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $10,500,000 | -27.6% | -- |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $14,500,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4303902
APN: 003-205-26
- 403 Catawba Ave
- 424 Catawba Ave
- 912 Mary Max Dr
- 729 Hoke Ln
- 1017 Central Park Cir
- 433 Delburg Mill Aly
- 441 Delburg Mill Aly
- 437 Delburg Mill Aly
- 445 Delburg Mill Aly
- 409 Delburg Mill Aly
- 405 Delburg Mill Aly
- 417 Delburg Mill Aly
- 504 Potts St
- 413 Delburg Mill Aly
- 245 Davidson Gateway Dr
- 241 Davidson Gateway Dr
- 772 Cotton Gin Aly Unit 772
- 816 Cotton Gin Aly Unit 816
- 443 Brandon St
- 21024 Cornelius St Unit 303
- 542 Annie Lowery Way
- 249 Faust Rd
- 504 Annie Lowery Way
- 109 Goodson Place
- 19020 Potts Pk Ln Unit 8-202
- 19020 Potts Pk Ln Unit 8-206
- 19020 Potts Park Ln
- 285 Davidson Gateway Dr Unit 285
- 330 Davidson Gateway Dr
- 20618 Cornelius Ct
- 534 Westside Terrace
- 714 Cotton Gin Aly Unit 714
- 229 Davidson Gateway Dr
- 455 Davidson Gateway Dr
- 21032 N Main St
- 605 Jetton St
- 216 Lakeside Ave
- 238 S Main St
- 227 Harbour Place Dr Unit 6
- 1205 Torrence Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.