21213 62nd Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $1,008,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21213 62nd Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $847,518, approximately $408 per square foot. 21213 62nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Winslow Homes Inc
Bought by
Falls Steven B and Falls Jolynn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,450
Outstanding Balance
$247,907
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$599,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Clark Manley A
Bought by
Winslow Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falls Steven B | $489,950 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Winslow Homes Inc | $132,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falls Steven B | $416,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Winslow Homes Inc | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,430 | $810,900 | $299,400 | $511,500 |
| 2024 | $8,430 | $779,900 | $299,400 | $480,500 |
| 2023 | $8,430 | $728,200 | $294,800 | $433,400 |
| 2022 | $8,236 | $762,000 | $294,800 | $467,200 |
| 2021 | $7,629 | $550,000 | $168,400 | $381,600 |
| 2019 | $5,737 | $497,000 | $147,900 | $349,100 |
| 2018 | $6,478 | $462,700 | $147,900 | $314,800 |
| 2017 | $5,781 | $418,000 | $123,900 | $294,100 |
| 2016 | $5,468 | $337,300 | $114,800 | $222,500 |
| 2014 | $4,672 | $325,400 | $114,800 | $210,600 |
| 2013 | $4,672 | $293,600 | $99,100 | $194,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map