21215 Legion St Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
6,212
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21215 Legion St, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently priced at $736,000, approximately $118 per square foot. 21215 Legion St is a home with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
American Legion Post #86 North Mecklenbu
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Legion Post #86 North Mecklenbu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $586,700 | $390,600 | $196,100 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $586,700 | $390,600 | $196,100 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $586,700 | $390,600 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $397,700 | $150,000 | $247,700 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $397,700 | $150,000 | $247,700 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $397,700 | $150,000 | $247,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $397,700 | $150,000 | $247,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $378,200 | $237,500 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $378,200 | $237,500 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $378,200 | $237,500 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $378,200 | $237,500 | $140,700 |
| 2014 | $501 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map