2122 470th Ave Deep River, IA 52222
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 470th Ave, Deep River, IA 52222 and is currently estimated at $412,726, approximately $230 per square foot. 2122 470th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Montezuma Elementary School and Montezuma Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Hempy Diana
Bought by
Widmer Andrew W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Windmer Andrew W and Windmer Diana
Bought by
Widmer Andrew W and Widmer Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
The Estate Of John David Stengel
Bought by
Widmer Andrew S and Kitzmann Lacy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widmer Andrew W | -- | -- | |
| Widmer Andrew W | -- | -- | |
| Widmer Andrew S | $57,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Widmer Andrew S | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $205,930 | $69,100 | $136,830 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $181,820 | $62,250 | $119,570 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $181,820 | $62,250 | $119,570 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $153,010 | $49,810 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $135,380 | $46,990 | $88,390 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $97,650 | $11,540 | $86,110 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $97,650 | $11,540 | $86,110 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $92,670 | $16,430 | $76,240 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $92,670 | $16,430 | $76,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map