2122 82nd Ave NW Williams, MN 56686
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
160
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 82nd Ave NW, Williams, MN 56686. 2122 82nd Ave NW is a home located in Lake of the Woods County with nearby schools including Lake of the Woods Elementary School and Lake of the Woods High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Cole Larry D and Cole Nancy L
Bought by
Cole Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Family Trust | $500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $176,900 | $174,500 | $2,400 |
| 2024 | $666 | $176,900 | $174,500 | $2,400 |
| 2023 | $706 | $147,400 | $145,000 | $2,400 |
| 2022 | $700 | $147,400 | $145,000 | $2,400 |
| 2021 | $702 | $127,600 | $125,200 | $2,400 |
| 2020 | $746 | $126,900 | $125,200 | $1,700 |
| 2019 | $718 | $142,200 | $140,500 | $1,700 |
| 2018 | $656 | $108,900 | $107,400 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map