2122 Avinity Loop Charlottesville, VA 22902
Southeast Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,865 - $559,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 Avinity Loop, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $500,716, approximately $203 per square foot. 2122 Avinity Loop is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Leslie H. Walton Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Questell Lauren and Wilson Lauren Annette
Bought by
Ibilibor Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,548
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,168
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibilibor Christine | $415,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibilibor Christine | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 | $455,700 | $87,000 | $368,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $432,100 | $86,500 | $345,600 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $430,000 | $86,500 | $343,500 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $368,300 | $91,500 | $276,800 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $343,500 | $82,500 | $261,000 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $339,500 | $82,500 | $257,000 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $317,600 | $82,500 | $235,100 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $331,300 | $75,000 | $256,300 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $314,500 | $65,000 | $249,500 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $287,200 | $65,000 | $222,200 |
| 2015 | $266 | $284,600 | $65,000 | $219,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map