Seller's Agent in 2025
Silvano Barocio
Real Broker
(925) 255-3760
3 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $515,891
Welcome to your future home at 2122 Goff Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565! This charming cosmetic fixer is an ideal opportunity for first-time homebuyers. Boasting 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a large backyard, this home offers plenty of room to grow and make it your own. With endless potential and a prime location, it’s the perfect place to start your homeownership journey. Don’t wait—this is the one you’ve been waiting for!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez David Ramon | $525,000 | First American Title | |
| Siscar Armando Sigua | $262,500 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Book Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Siscar Armando | $370,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moralez Ludim | -- | First American Title | |
| Sarinana Ludim | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sarinana Ludim | $75,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $106,125 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez David Ramon | $18,375 | |
| Open | Alvarez David Ramon | $515,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Siscar Armando Sigua | $427,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Siscar Armando | $363,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Moralez Ludim | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarinana Ludim | $72,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Sold | $525,000 | +5.2% | $468 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $445 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,955 | $466,467 | $278,494 | $187,973 |
| 2024 | $5,659 | $457,322 | $273,034 | $184,288 |
| 2023 | $5,178 | $396,712 | $241,244 | $155,468 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $388,934 | $236,514 | $152,420 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $381,309 | $231,877 | $149,432 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $111,666 | $59,555 | $52,111 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $109,478 | $58,388 | $51,090 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $107,333 | $57,244 | $50,089 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $105,229 | $56,122 | $49,107 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $103,649 | $55,279 | $48,370 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $101,620 | $54,197 | $47,423 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Silvano Barocio
Real Broker
(925) 255-3760
3 in this area
165 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41081651
APN: 087-191-006-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.