2122 Haven Dr Glendale, CA 91208
Verdugo Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,651,000 - $3,033,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,934
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 Haven Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $2,865,611, approximately $728 per square foot. 2122 Haven Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Thawani Harish Devidas and Patel Varsha
Bought by
Thawani Harish and Harish Thawani Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,816
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,380,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Gi Sherry
Bought by
Thawani Harish Devidas and Patel Varsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,816
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,380,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Gi Soung Man
Bought by
Gi Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$984,750
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Parikh Bupesh and Parikh Kumud B
Bought by
Gi Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$984,750
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thawani Harish | -- | None Available | |
| Thawani Harish Devidas | $1,265,000 | American Coast Title Company | |
| Gi Sherry | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gi Sherry | $1,313,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thawani Harish Devidas | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gi Sherry | $984,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,321 | $1,588,901 | $973,941 | $614,960 |
| 2024 | $17,321 | $1,557,747 | $954,845 | $602,902 |
| 2023 | $16,928 | $1,527,204 | $936,123 | $591,081 |
| 2022 | $16,634 | $1,497,260 | $917,768 | $579,492 |
| 2021 | $16,341 | $1,467,903 | $899,773 | $568,130 |
| 2019 | $15,715 | $1,424,366 | $873,086 | $551,280 |
| 2018 | $15,422 | $1,396,438 | $855,967 | $540,471 |
| 2016 | $14,707 | $1,342,215 | $822,730 | $519,485 |
| 2015 | $14,406 | $1,322,054 | $810,372 | $511,682 |
| 2014 | $14,278 | $1,296,157 | $794,498 | $501,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map