Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Johnson
Sun Properties LLC
(808) 824-3511
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $249,873
Breezy one-bedroom condo in a prime location with one assigned parking stall. Conveniently close to shops, parks, and popular local restaurants, this spacious unit features an east-facing lanai that captures refreshing trade wind breezes.
The interior has been freshly painted and upgraded throughout with new stainless-steel appliances, a modern kitchen counter, stainless sink, and contemporary faucet. The bathroom has been fully refreshed with new fixtures, vanity, toilet, and a clean white design. New vinyl wood-grain flooring runs seamlessly throughout the unit. Building amenities include secured entry with a keyed lobby and elevator, a community laundry, and a bike rack located in the main parking area. Pet-friendly (verify) and just minutes from the University of Hawai‘i, Ala Moana Beach Park, and Waikiki beaches—walk, bike, or drive with ease to everything the area has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sun Properties LLC Brokerage Phone: (808) 824-3511 License #RB-22125 Listed on: 09/11/2025
Co-Listed By
Sun Properties LLC Brokerage Phone: (808) 824-3511 License #RS-83094
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Qun Nmn | $240,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Zhu Qun Nmn | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Bronze Partners Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Bronze Partners Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Park Soon Nyo | $231,500 | Or | |
| Park Soon Nyo | $231,500 | Or | |
| Lee Ronald Galen | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Ronald Galen | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Ronald Galen | -- | None Available | |
| Lau Cindy S C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Sold | $240,000 | -5.1% | $608 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $252,880 | -6.3% | $640 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $270,000 | -5.3% | $684 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2017 01/17/17 | For Sale | $285,000 | +23.1% | $722 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2015 12/18/15 | Sold | $231,500 | -8.1% | $586 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2015 11/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2015 11/12/15 | For Sale | $252,000 | -- | $638 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $296,300 | $69,000 | $227,300 |
| 2024 | $589 | $288,400 | $69,000 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $323 | $292,300 | $66,900 | $225,400 |
| 2022 | $577 | $264,900 | $54,400 | $210,500 |
| 2021 | $566 | $261,600 | $54,400 | $207,200 |
| 2020 | $597 | $270,500 | $54,400 | $216,100 |
| 2019 | $713 | $283,800 | $49,800 | $234,000 |
| 2018 | $694 | $278,300 | $44,200 | $234,100 |
| 2017 | $804 | $235,800 | $41,900 | $193,900 |
| 2016 | $878 | $250,800 | $41,200 | $209,600 |
| 2015 | $797 | $227,600 | $39,900 | $187,700 |
| 2014 | $707 | $224,100 | $38,600 | $185,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Johnson
Sun Properties LLC
(808) 824-3511
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kimberly Andersson
Sun Properties LLC
(808) 824-3511
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Miao Woo
Locations LLC
(808) 735-4200
4 in this area
59 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Leana Fujikawa
Kaive Group
(808) 722-0821
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Anina Quaranto
Coldwell Banker Realty
(808) 397-7732
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Richard Cricchio
Help-U-Sell Honolulu Prop.
(808) 255-3220
7 in this area
169 Total Sales
Source: HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 202520069
APN: 1-2-7-003-023-0025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.