NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21221 N Hampton Rd Unit N Chillicothe, IL 61523

Estimated Value: $275,000 - $346,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2021

Last sale price $279,900 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,150 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Custom built three bedroom, two bathroom ranch on eight gorgeous acres of land! Gleaming hardwood flooring throughout main living space, vaulted ceilings and cozy fireplace! Large kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and a walk-in pantry. Spacious master suite features walk-in closet and full bath with a garden tub. Additional two car detached garage (26 x 40), barn (26 x 40) and gazebo (16 x 16) makes this the perfect home to enjoy your hobbies and the great outdoors!! Don’t miss the opportunity to call this home YOURS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bryson Smith

Keller Williams Premier Realty License #471.021236 Listed on: 06/04/2021

Keller Williams Premier Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Merrick

Adam Merrick Real Estate License #471.018071

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,317

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 8.06

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,317

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8.06 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Legal Description: SW 1/4 SEC 12-11N-8E 8.03 AC COMG SW COR SW 1/4 SEC 12 TH E 1332.45' N 639.61' TO POB: TH N 309.6'..
  • Lvt Date: 06/04/2021
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Senior Community: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Water Softener - Owned
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Ceilings/Cath/Vault/Tray, Solid Surface Counter Top
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16x13, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Master Bedroom Egress Window: Yes
  • Bathroom Master Bedroom: Full
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15x11, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 Egress Window: Yes
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Egress Window: Yes
  • Informal Dining Room: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: Main, Flooring: Tile
  • Kitchen Dining: Breakfast Bar, Dining Informal, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 9x6, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 25x13, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Room 1: Dimensions: 11x4, On Level: Main, Flooring: Tile
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 156.19
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1792
  • Total Sq Ft: 1792
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 1792

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Amenities: Outbuilding(s), Patio, Porch
  • Road Access: Paved
  • Roofing: Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Detached, Guest Parking
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Number Cars: 4

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Propane, Forced Air, Propane Tank - Lease, Water Heater - Gas, Central Air
  • Utilities On: Yes
  • Water Sewer: Individual Well, Septic System

Schools

  • Elementary School: South

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 320 x 1171 x 309 x 1088
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 8.06
  • Lot Description: Level
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Subdivision: Unavailable
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 4316.84
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 04-12-300-013
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead Improvement
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Ivc
  • Middle School: Chillicothe

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2021
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$279,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.45%
Current Estimated Value
$316,567

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,667
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.59%
Original Mortgage
$265,905
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2015
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$239,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,400
-9.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.64%
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Alex J -- Kepple Law Group Llc
Miller Alex $280,000 None Listed On Document
Matthews Eric $239,500 Attorney Only
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Miller Alex $265,905
Previous Owner Matthews Eric $181,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Sold $279,900 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
06/13/2021 06/13/21 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2021 06/10/21 Price Changed $279,900 -3.4% $156 / Sq Ft
06/04/2021 06/04/21 For Sale $289,900 +21.0% $162 / Sq Ft
07/29/2015 07/29/15 Sold $239,500 -9.6% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2015 06/19/15 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2015 04/29/15 For Sale $264,900 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,247 $77,700 $11,590 $66,110
2023 $4,778 $71,293 $10,643 $60,650
2022 $4,509 $66,768 $9,838 $56,930
2021 $4,346 $64,083 $9,343 $54,740
2020 $4,317 $62,670 $9,000 $53,670
2019 $4,284 $62,466 $8,796 $53,670
2018 $4,221 $62,293 $8,613 $53,680
2017 $4,181 $62,124 $8,444 $53,680
2016 $3,872 $61,382 $8,232 $53,150
2015 $3,615 $60,653 $8,033 $52,620
2014 $3,487 $57,975 $7,805 $50,170
2013 -- $56,390 $7,490 $48,900

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1225598

RMLS Alliance

APN: 04-12-300-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.