21222 NE 117th Ave Earleton, FL 32631
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $440,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21222 NE 117th Ave, Earleton, FL 32631 and is currently estimated at $361,333, approximately $250 per square foot. 21222 NE 117th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chester Shell Elementary School and Hawthorne Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Bought by
Baker Dalton Russell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Baker Dalton Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Dalton Russell | $100 | -- | |
| Baker Dalton Russell | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $241,955 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,099 | $235,136 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $228,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $221,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $215,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $212,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $207,440 | $130,500 | $76,940 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $210,200 | $130,500 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $210,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,956 | $206,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $224,000 | $130,500 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map