21114 NE 117th Ave Earleton, FL 32631
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $798,166
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,749
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21114 NE 117th Ave, Earleton, FL 32631 and is currently estimated at $681,042, approximately $181 per square foot. 21114 NE 117th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chester Shell Elementary School and Hawthorne Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Lagrasse Frank J and Lagrasse Helen B
Bought by
Ropp James L and Ropp Cynthia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1991
Bought by
Ropp James L and Ropp Cynthia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ropp James L | $120,000 | -- | |
| Ropp James L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,079 | $558,949 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,713 | $543,196 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,713 | $527,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,377 | $512,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,133 | $497,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,010 | $490,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,036 | $479,216 | $130,500 | $348,716 |
| 2018 | $9,952 | $481,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,009 | $472,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,975 | $462,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,891 | $498,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,756 | $494,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $537,400 | $130,500 | $406,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map