21226 SE Main St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21226 SE Main St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $405,766, approximately $390 per square foot. 21226 SE Main St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Hardesty Larry T
Bought by
Dominguez Jose Odilon Marquez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,486
Outstanding Balance
$146,265
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Hardesty Larry T
Bought by
Hardesty Larry T and Hardesty Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Phillips Esther Eleanor
Bought by
Hardesty Larry T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon