1323 SE 212th Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $653,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 SE 212th Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $545,242, approximately $213 per square foot. 1323 SE 212th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Glisson Jack W and Glisson Linda L
Bought by
Glisson Properties 2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glisson Properties 2 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,374 | $313,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,102 | $304,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,559 | $295,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $286,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,268 | $278,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,957 | $270,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,827 | $262,360 | $0 | $0 |