21228 E 63rd Ave Aurora, CO 80019
Painted Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21228 E 63rd Ave, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $470,543, approximately $273 per square foot. 21228 E 63rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, High Point Academy, and Omar D Blair Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Fuller Christopher A and Medina Desiree D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,517
Outstanding Balance
$486,006
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$15,463
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Christopher A | $501,517 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Christopher A | $501,517 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $34,750 | $7,140 | $27,610 |
| 2024 | $6,127 | $31,940 | $6,560 | $25,380 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $36,470 | $6,430 | $30,040 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $15,260 | $15,260 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4 | $15,260 | $15,260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map