Seller's Agent in 2025
Catherine Saravia
Saravia Realty
(760) 403-6738
21 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,235 - $425,000
Charming Renovated Home with Timeless Appeal. Welcome to this beautifully renovated residence, which seamlessly blends classic charm with modern comfort. Situated on a quiet, well-established street, this home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to discover a freshly updated interior featuring brand-new flooring, crisp paint, and an abundance of natural light. This spacious living room flows seamlessly into a stylish kitchen appointed with sleek quartz countertops and new stainless steel appliances. Let's not forget the farm sink, which will help get you ready to start preparing for the housewarming party. Each bedroom offers comfort and privacy, with updated lighting and generous closet space. The renovated bathroom features contemporary fixtures. Outside, the property boasts a fully fenced yard, RV parking, two storage sheds, and a workshop—ideal for hobbies, storage, or weekend projects. And here's the bonus: the property is zoned for farm animals, giving you the flexibility to keep chickens, goats, horses, or even start a small homestead. This home is a rare blend of modern updates and rural freedom—perfect for buyers who want a little more space, versatility, and value. Don't wait—schedule your showing today and take the first step into homeownership with confidence!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Saravia Realty Brokerage Phone: 760-403-6738 License #01375605 Listed on: 06/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooley Austin | $400,000 | Socal Title Company | |
| Tkd Holdings Llc | $240,000 | Socal Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dooley Austin | $392,755 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $395,000 | -1.0% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $293 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $124,919 | $16,251 | $108,668 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $122,469 | $15,932 | $106,537 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $120,068 | $15,620 | $104,448 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $117,714 | $15,314 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $115,406 | $15,014 | $100,392 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $114,223 | $14,860 | $99,363 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $111,984 | $14,569 | $97,415 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $109,788 | $14,283 | $95,505 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $107,635 | $14,003 | $93,632 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $105,524 | $13,728 | $91,796 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $103,939 | $13,522 | $90,417 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $101,903 | $13,257 | $88,646 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Catherine Saravia
Saravia Realty
(760) 403-6738
21 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carlos Cuerno
Real Brokerage Technologies
(619) 248-6434
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR25136141
APN: 0434-224-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.