21229 Catawba Ave Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,651
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21229 Catawba Ave, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $566,381, approximately $213 per square foot. 21229 Catawba Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Mayhew Barbara Jean and Avery Deborah M
Bought by
Keller Rebecca Mayhew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,993
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$525,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Rebecca Mayhew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keller Rebecca Mayhew | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $459,100 | $178,200 | $280,900 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $459,100 | $178,200 | $280,900 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $459,100 | $178,200 | $280,900 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $319,600 | $137,700 | $181,900 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $319,600 | $137,700 | $181,900 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $319,600 | $137,700 | $181,900 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $319,600 | $137,700 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $234,100 | $153,900 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $234,100 | $153,900 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $234,100 | $153,900 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $234,100 | $153,900 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map