21229 Grace Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $795,270 - $853,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21229 Grace Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $825,318, approximately $573 per square foot. 21229 Grace Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Perez Dela Mora Armando
Bought by
Armando Perez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Richard P Winnen
Bought by
Perez Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armando Perez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Armando | $325,000 | Usa National Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Armando | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,839 | $418,509 | $292,316 | $126,193 |
| 2024 | $5,839 | $410,304 | $286,585 | $123,719 |
| 2023 | $5,724 | $402,260 | $280,966 | $121,294 |
| 2022 | $5,446 | $394,373 | $275,457 | $118,916 |
| 2021 | $5,380 | $386,641 | $270,056 | $116,585 |
| 2020 | $5,385 | $382,677 | $267,287 | $115,390 |
| 2019 | $5,186 | $375,175 | $262,047 | $113,128 |
| 2018 | $5,059 | $367,819 | $256,909 | $110,910 |
| 2016 | $4,846 | $353,538 | $246,934 | $106,604 |
| 2015 | $4,751 | $348,228 | $243,225 | $105,003 |
| 2014 | $4,743 | $341,408 | $238,461 | $102,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map