Seller's Agent in 2026
David Shahinpoor
Cummings & Co Realtors
(443) 324-0047
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Beautifully updated 3BR, 2.5BA home in Butcher’s Hill with fresh paint throughout and brand‐new carpet. The main level offers wood floors, a bright living and dining area, a gourmet galley kitchen, a half bath, and access to a private courtyard perfect for entertaining. The second floor includes a front bedroom and a spacious rear primary suite with a separate soaking tub and shower. The third floor features the third bedroom, and this floor includes a full bath, and convenient laundry room. A modern renovation with great character, just steps from Patterson Park and neighborhood favorites!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Brokerage Phone: 4108230033 License #17415 Listed on: 03/11/2026
Co-Listed By
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Brokerage Phone: 4108230033 License #604985
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $108,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $27,920 | -- | |
| Deed | $141,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $53,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $340,000 | +13.3% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2024 11/16/24 | Rented | $1,850 | -7.5% | -- |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -9.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | For Rent | $2,200 | +4.8% | -- |
| 08/07/2022 08/07/22 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | For Rent | $2,100 | +16.7% | -- |
| 08/01/2021 08/01/21 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/06/2020 06/06/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | Price Changed | $1,800 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | For Rent | $1,900 | +5.6% | -- |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Rented | $1,800 | -10.0% | -- |
| 06/02/2018 06/02/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,810 | $204,800 | $80,000 | $124,800 |
| 2024 | $4,810 | $204,800 | $80,000 | $124,800 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $204,800 | $80,000 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $208,200 | $80,000 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $4,900 | $207,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,887 | $207,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,850 | $206,500 | $80,000 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $4,619 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,364 | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,325 | $174,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,325 | $174,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,325 | $174,100 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
David Shahinpoor
Cummings & Co Realtors
(443) 324-0047
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Charlie Van Swol
Cummings & Co. Realtors
(443) 280-2887
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
LA Benn
Douglas Realty, LLC
(678) 571-7456
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Unrepresented
Unrepresented
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Julia Brown
EXP Realty, LLC
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bob Paff
Cummings & Co Realtors
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2206484
APN: 1722-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.