Section Image

LA Benn

Douglas Realty, LLC
61 Closed Sales
$17.3M Total Value
$164.9K - $871.9K Price Range
$283.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About LA

I'm an expert real estate agent with Maryland Living, LLC in Arnold, MD and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: Townhouse, House, Condo
Years of Experience: 6

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$699,000
Average Sale Price
$349,500
Price Range
$280K - $419K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$5,163,027
Average Sale Price
$286,835
Price Range
$175K - $450K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$2,587,100
Average Sale Price
$323,388
Price Range
$65K - $526K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
29
Total Value
$8,320,427
Average Sale Price
$286,911
Price Range
$110K - $872K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$3,472,000
Average Sale Price
$267,077
Price Range
$65K - $526K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
48
Total Value
$13,828,873
Average Sale Price
$288,102
Price Range
$110K - $872K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

LA's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

LA Benn