2123 Herbert Ave Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $470,166 - $592,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Herbert Ave, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $523,542, approximately $272 per square foot. 2123 Herbert Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Robert Moton Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1991
Sold by
Glo Contractors Inc
Bought by
Ehmann William F and Ehmann Paula Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1990
Sold by
Built Good Inc
Bought by
Glo Contractors Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehmann William F | $156,000 | -- | |
| Glo Contractors Inc | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $394,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $372,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,977 | $349,800 | $137,400 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $341,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,779 | $333,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $325,500 | $137,400 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $315,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $305,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $295,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $288,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $281,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map