Estimated Value: $1,686,000 - $1,861,436
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$1,258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Hoffman Ln, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,773,109, approximately $1,257 per square foot. 2123 Hoffman Ln is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Lichtman David B
Bought by
David Black Lichtman Living Trust and Lichtman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Healer Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Mak Lichtman Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Healer Oscar and Healer Marianne
Bought by
The Healer Family Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Parra Nancy and De Marais Nancy
Bought by
Healer Oscar and Healer Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$554,766
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Black Lichtman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lichtman David B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Black Lichtman David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mak Lichtman Family Trust | $1,300,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| The Healer Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Healer Oscar | $565,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Parra Nancy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Healer Oscar | $554,766 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,186 | $1,450,170 | $948,189 | $501,981 |
| 2024 | $15,613 | $1,421,737 | $929,598 | $492,139 |
| 2023 | $15,613 | $1,393,861 | $911,371 | $482,490 |
| 2022 | $15,104 | $1,366,531 | $893,501 | $473,030 |
| 2021 | $14,878 | $1,339,737 | $875,982 | $463,755 |
| 2020 | $14,763 | $1,326,000 | $867,000 | $459,000 |
| 2019 | $7,402 | $668,703 | $441,561 | $227,142 |
| 2018 | $6,992 | $625,474 | $432,903 | $192,571 |
| 2017 | $6,740 | $599,485 | $424,415 | $175,070 |
| 2016 | $6,738 | $587,732 | $416,094 | $171,638 |
| 2015 | $6,344 | $578,904 | $409,844 | $169,060 |
| 2014 | $6,255 | $567,565 | $401,816 | $165,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map