2123 Lake Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $773,000 - $1,294,795
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Lake Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,039,265, approximately $649 per square foot. 2123 Lake Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Mcclendon William and Mcclendon Mary L
Bought by
Davis Jeffrey C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,800
Outstanding Balance
$334,630
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$704,635
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jeffrey C | $615,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jeffrey C | $533,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,757 | $418,351 | $418,351 | -- |
| 2024 | $9,757 | $791,960 | $630,997 | $160,963 |
| 2023 | $9,501 | $776,432 | $618,625 | $157,807 |
| 2022 | $9,178 | $761,209 | $606,496 | $154,713 |
| 2021 | $8,700 | $746,284 | $594,604 | $151,680 |
| 2019 | $8,380 | $724,151 | $576,969 | $147,182 |
| 2018 | $7,818 | $650,000 | $517,900 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $7,303 | $600,000 | $478,100 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $7,326 | $600,000 | $478,100 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $5,860 | $470,000 | $374,500 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map