NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $260,434 - $331,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,556 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2023

Last sale price $210,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,869 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Room
  • 5-minute walk to Dr. James R. Smith Neighborhood Center

About This Home

As of December 2024

.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alejandro Rodriguez

AROD PARTNERS REALTY License #3471410 Listed on: 12/20/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Nelly Cruz

MY REALTY GROUP, LLC. License #3497266

MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 6,601 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,556 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room
  • Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Kitchen

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 12/20/24
  • $75 Application Fee
  • No Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-23-29-7427-00-070

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

6,601 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2024-12-20
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/xzW7ObI

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1556
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Building Area Total: 1556
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6601
  • Owner Pays: Other
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 144.56
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.41
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 144.56

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, In Kitchen
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 75

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05-23-29-7427-00-070

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2024
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold Price
$2,200
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$294,609

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$292,409
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,285
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,324

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2023
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-16%
Views
399

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.20%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2023
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-16%
Views
399

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Carroll Lula Bell
Bought by
Carroll Herbert and Carroll George

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ar Empire Group Llc $100 None Listed On Document
Ar Empire Group Llc $100 None Listed On Document
Ocean Holding Group Llc $210,000 None Listed On Document
Arod Equity Capital Corp Inc $100 Neighbors Title
Carroll Herbert $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ar Empire Group Llc $214,000
Closed Ar Empire Group Llc $214,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/30/2024 12/30/24 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
12/20/2024 12/20/24 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Sold $210,000 -16.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2023 04/04/23 For Sale $250,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,675 $190,070 $70,000 $120,070
2025 $3,675 $190,770 $60,000 $130,770
2024 $3,254 $184,590 $60,000 $124,590
2023 $3,254 $201,666 $60,000 $141,666
2022 $2,892 $170,181 $50,000 $120,181
2021 $2,518 $129,697 $33,000 $96,697
2020 $180 $33,463 $0 $0
2019 $184 $32,711 $0 $0
2018 $181 $32,101 $0 $0
2017 $162 $77,031 $10,000 $67,031
2016 $158 $53,345 $8,500 $44,845
2015 $159 $56,159 $9,500 $46,659
2014 $158 $41,536 $8,000 $33,536

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5117420

Stellar MLS

APN: 05-2329-7427-00-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.