2123 Lothrop St Omaha, NE 68110
Binney Wirt Spencer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Lothrop St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $162,929, approximately $123 per square foot. 2123 Lothrop St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lothrop Magnet Elementary School, Central High School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $146,100 | $8,100 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $146,100 | $8,100 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $109,400 | $1,000 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $79,000 | $1,000 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $79,000 | $1,000 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $48,700 | $1,000 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $885 | $41,200 | $800 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $886 | $41,200 | $800 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $687 | $31,800 | $800 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $863 | $40,200 | $700 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | $584 | $27,600 | $900 | $26,700 |
| 2014 | $584 | $27,600 | $900 | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map