2123 Maple Tree Ct Charlotte, NC 28214
Harwood Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,687 - $431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Maple Tree Ct, Charlotte, NC 28214 and is currently estimated at $412,422, approximately $158 per square foot. 2123 Maple Tree Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including River Oaks Academy, Coulwood STEM Academy, and West Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Evans Danielle N and Graham Christopher
Bought by
Graham Christopher and Evans Danielle N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,740
Outstanding Balance
$122,720
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Evans Danielle N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,050
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Mcalpine Harwood Llc
Bought by
Colony Homes Llc and Colony Homes Of North Carolina Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Christopher | -- | Mortgage Information Service | |
| Evans Danielle N | $157,500 | -- | |
| Colony Homes Llc | $401,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Christopher | $205,740 | |
| Closed | Evans Danielle N | $157,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $376,300 | $75,000 | $301,300 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $376,300 | $75,000 | $301,300 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $376,300 | $75,000 | $301,300 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $211,200 | $30,000 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $2,153 | $211,200 | $30,000 | $181,200 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $211,200 | $30,000 | $181,200 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $211,200 | $30,000 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $154,800 | $22,500 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $154,800 | $22,500 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $154,800 | $22,500 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $154,800 | $22,500 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $154,800 | $22,500 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map