2124 Maple Tree Ct Charlotte, NC 28214
Harwood Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,992 - $414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Maple Tree Ct, Charlotte, NC 28214 and is currently estimated at $389,498, approximately $167 per square foot. 2124 Maple Tree Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including River Oaks Academy, Coulwood STEM Academy, and West Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Williams Toney and Williams Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,331
Outstanding Balance
$68,590
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Mcalpine Harwood Llc
Bought by
Colony Homes Llc and Colony Homes Of North Carolina Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Toney | $138,500 | -- | |
| Colony Homes Llc | $401,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Toney | $136,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $360,700 | $75,000 | $285,700 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $360,700 | $75,000 | $285,700 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $360,700 | $75,000 | $285,700 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $200,600 | $30,000 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $200,600 | $30,000 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $200,600 | $30,000 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $200,600 | $30,000 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $146,600 | $22,500 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $146,600 | $22,500 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $146,600 | $22,500 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $146,600 | $22,500 | $124,100 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $144,800 | $22,500 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map