Estimated Value: $451,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Sanders Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $494,467, approximately $257 per square foot. 2123 Sanders Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Tar River Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
Fields Timothy and Carnell Stephanie
Bought by
Cmh Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Kent Bobby
Bought by
Cherry Jeffrey and Cherry Regina Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmh Homes Inc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Cherry Jeffrey | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cherry Jeffrey | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $379,324 | $90,596 | $288,728 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $379,324 | $90,596 | $288,728 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $238,206 | $52,090 | $186,116 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $238,206 | $52,090 | $186,116 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $238,206 | $52,090 | $186,116 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $238,206 | $52,090 | $186,116 |
| 2019 | $328 | $38,339 | $38,339 | $0 |
| 2018 | $328 | $38,339 | $38,339 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $40,244 | $40,244 | $0 |
| 2015 | $340 | $40,244 | $40,244 | $0 |
| 2014 | $339 | $40,244 | $40,244 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,244 | $40,244 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map