Estimated Value: $48,981 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3594 Silver Creek Ln, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $171,745, approximately $191 per square foot. 3594 Silver Creek Ln is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Tar River Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Meadows Timothy Lee and Meadows Michelle
Bought by
Eatman Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eatman Douglas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $31,432 | $25,793 | $5,639 |
| 2024 | $343 | $31,432 | $25,793 | $5,639 |
| 2023 | $338 | $17,817 | $16,325 | $1,492 |
| 2022 | $257 | $17,817 | $16,325 | $1,492 |
| 2021 | $156 | $17,817 | $16,325 | $1,492 |
| 2020 | $156 | $17,817 | $16,325 | $1,492 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $17,817 | $16,325 | $1,492 |
| 2018 | $156 | $17,817 | $16,325 | $1,492 |
| 2016 | $189 | $20,762 | $16,325 | $4,437 |
| 2015 | $259 | $20,762 | $16,325 | $4,437 |
| 2014 | $259 | $20,762 | $16,325 | $4,437 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,762 | $16,325 | $4,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map