2123 Summit Row Blvd Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $292,121
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Summit Row Blvd, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $266,030, approximately $221 per square foot. 2123 Summit Row Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Simmons Jacqueline S
Bought by
Stella Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Bought by
Simmons Jacqueline S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stella Nicholas | $90,000 | Midland Celtic Title | |
| Simmons Jacqueline S | $66,500 | -- | |
| -- | $61,500 | -- | |
| -- | $58,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stella Nicholas | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $80,960 | $33,040 | $47,920 |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $80,960 | $33,040 | $47,920 |
| 2023 | $4,886 | $80,955 | $33,040 | $47,915 |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $64,680 | $14,070 | $50,610 |
| 2021 | $4,515 | $64,680 | $14,070 | $50,610 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $64,680 | $14,070 | $50,610 |
| 2019 | $4,024 | $53,910 | $11,730 | $42,180 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $53,910 | $11,730 | $42,180 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $53,910 | $11,730 | $42,180 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $41,480 | $11,410 | $30,070 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $41,480 | $11,410 | $30,070 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $41,480 | $11,410 | $30,070 |
| 2013 | $1,465 | $41,475 | $11,410 | $30,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map