2123 W Mukilteo Blvd Everett, WA 98203
Boulevard Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $943,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 W Mukilteo Blvd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $861,957, approximately $507 per square foot. 2123 W Mukilteo Blvd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Mukilteo Elementary School, Olympic View Middle School, and Kamiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Bothwell Craig D and Bothwell Linda A
Bought by
Buerhaus Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,240
Outstanding Balance
$80,031
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$781,926
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buerhaus Rebecca J | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buerhaus Rebecca J | $219,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,691 | $759,700 | $506,000 | $253,700 |
| 2025 | $5,488 | $706,200 | $464,100 | $242,100 |
| 2024 | $5,488 | $688,500 | $446,400 | $242,100 |
| 2023 | $5,564 | $716,000 | $439,900 | $276,100 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $569,900 | $334,000 | $235,900 |
| 2020 | $4,478 | $500,400 | $291,200 | $209,200 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $453,100 | $247,500 | $205,600 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $427,000 | $239,900 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $3,865 | $385,600 | $211,400 | $174,200 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | $373,100 | $188,800 | $184,300 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $344,500 | $174,100 | $170,400 |
| 2013 | $3,342 | $279,400 | $136,800 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map