2123 Winyah St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $294,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Winyah St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $220,667, approximately $92 per square foot. 2123 Winyah St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Dennison Mary Drayton
Bought by
Vanderhorst Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity For Georgetown Coun
Bought by
Dennison Mary Drayton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Dennison Jacqueline
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity For Georgetown Coun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderhorst Tony | -- | -- | |
| Dennison Mary Drayton | $17,979 | -- | |
| Habitat For Humanity For Georgetown Coun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dennison Mary Drayton | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $5,361 | $845 | $4,516 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $4,660 | $600 | $4,060 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $4,660 | $600 | $4,060 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $4,660 | $600 | $4,060 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $5,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $89,400 | $10,100 | $79,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $89,400 | $10,100 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map