21232 Behrendt Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,553 - $159,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21232 Behrendt Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $141,888, approximately $128 per square foot. 21232 Behrendt Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mound Park Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Westview Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $67,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $63,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $51,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $42,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $40,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $34,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $30,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $27,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $27,030 | $5,430 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $27,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map