21233 E Whitaker Dr Centennial, CO 80015
Copperleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $907,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,393
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21233 E Whitaker Dr, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $823,399, approximately $187 per square foot. 21233 E Whitaker Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Tafoya Vincent C and Wong Natalie U
Bought by
Opperman Brian and Coffman Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,973
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Tafoya Vincent E
Bought by
Tafoya Vincent E and Wong Natalie U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$538,257
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Tafoya Vincent E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,312
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA