21234 Madre St Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $756,000
About This Home
Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment available in Golden Hills. Hardwood floors in living room and bedrooms, tile in kitchen and bathroom. Kitchen has oven/stove, refrigerator, dishwasher and washer/dryer hook up. Ceiling fans in both bedrooms. Nice backyard with artificial turf. Good credit. Rent is $1,395, security deposit is $1,495, month to month with a minimum of 12 months. Water and trash paid.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreyer Dwight F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dwight And Laura Dreyer Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dreyer Dwight F | -- | -- | |
| Dreyer Dwight | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Dreyer Dwight | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dreyer Dwight F | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dreyer Dwight | $121,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | For Rent | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,395 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $300,215 | $46,896 | $253,319 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $294,329 | $45,977 | $248,352 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $288,559 | $45,076 | $243,483 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $282,902 | $44,193 | $238,709 |
| 2021 | $3,721 | $277,356 | $43,327 | $234,029 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $274,513 | $42,883 | $231,630 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $274,513 | $42,883 | $231,630 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $263,856 | $41,219 | $222,637 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $258,683 | $40,411 | $218,272 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $240,000 | $48,000 | $192,000 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $221,000 | $33,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $211,000 | $42,000 | $169,000 |
Map
- 21247 Madre St
- 21110 Santa Maria Dr
- 21230 Mission St
- 21301 Golden Hills Blvd
- 21401 Madre St
- 21461 Silver Dr
- 21504 Golden Hills Blvd
- 21613 Loop
- 21041 Lonely Ln
- 21621 Golden Hills Blvd
- 21653 Golden Hills Blvd
- 21730 Ripple Ln
- 0 Valley Blvd Unit SR24022091
- 0 Valley Blvd Unit SR24022045
- 0 Valley Blvd Unit SR24022026
- 0 Valley Blvd Unit SR24022038
- 21750 Ripple Ln
- 21510 Shirley Dr
- 0 Apn#325-102-02 Unit SR26089506
- 21601 Westwood Blvd
- 21234 Madre St Unit B
- 21238 Madre St
- 21230 Madre St Unit 3
- 21230 Madre St Unit E
- 21230 Madre St Unit D
- 21230 Madre St Unit C
- 21230 Madre St
- 20230 Park Rd
- 20220 Park Rd Unit D
- 20220 Park Rd Unit A-D
- 20220 Park Rd
- 21220 Madre St
- 20210 Park Rd
- 20240 Park Rd Unit B
- 20240 Park Rd Unit D
- 20240 Park Rd
- 21220 Campo Ct
- 20241 Park Rd
- 21216 Madre St
- 20200 Park Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.