2124 14th St S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $226,210 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 14th St S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $241,053, approximately $266 per square foot. 2124 14th St S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Montessori School of St. Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Yasgar Joseph Joseph
Bought by
Gerads Justin Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,290
Interest Rate
3.42%
Estimated Equity
$133,763
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerads Justin Justin | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerads Justin Justin | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $195,600 | $45,000 | $150,600 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $181,900 | $45,000 | $136,900 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $181,900 | $45,000 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $141,100 | $35,000 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $141,100 | $35,000 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $133,200 | $35,000 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $130,300 | $35,000 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $124,100 | $35,000 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $116,200 | $35,000 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map