2124 Amsterdam Ave Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $227,877 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Amsterdam Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $244,969, approximately $229 per square foot. 2124 Amsterdam Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2006
Sold by
Kasitch Lorraine
Bought by
Kasitch Lorraine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasitch Lorraine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,130 | $140,000 | $8,600 | $131,400 |
| 2024 | $5,130 | $140,000 | $8,600 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $48 | $140,000 | $8,600 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $5,173 | $140,000 | $8,600 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $140,000 | $8,600 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $140,000 | $8,600 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $140,000 | $8,600 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $4,310 | $140,000 | $8,600 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $4,279 | $140,000 | $8,600 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $4,263 | $140,000 | $8,600 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $10,100 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $10,100 | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map