2124 Arabian Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $859,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Arabian Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $787,760, approximately $281 per square foot. 2124 Arabian Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cordelia Hills Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Azevedo Jacob L
Bought by
Sibal Marvic and Sibal Jorelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$782,595
Outstanding Balance
$701,897
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$85,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
West Coast Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Azevedo Jacob L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,001
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sibal Marvic | $775,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Azevedo Jacob L | $390,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sibal Marvic | $782,595 | |
| Previous Owner | Azevedo Jacob L | $378,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,707 | $838,883 | $248,958 | $589,925 |
| 2024 | $9,707 | $822,435 | $244,077 | $578,358 |
| 2023 | $9,398 | $806,310 | $239,292 | $567,018 |
| 2022 | $9,266 | $790,500 | $234,600 | $555,900 |
| 2021 | $5,562 | $775,000 | $230,000 | $545,000 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $447,912 | $109,105 | $338,807 |
| 2019 | $5,257 | $439,130 | $106,966 | $332,164 |
| 2018 | $5,414 | $430,520 | $104,869 | $325,651 |
| 2017 | $5,175 | $422,079 | $102,813 | $319,266 |
| 2016 | $5,140 | $413,804 | $100,798 | $313,006 |
| 2015 | $4,815 | $407,589 | $99,284 | $308,305 |
| 2014 | $4,772 | $399,606 | $97,340 | $302,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map